PRIVACY POLICY

Mint Leaves Indian Kitchen is committed to protecting the privacy of our users and customers. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) is intended to inform you how we gather, define, and utilize your personal information such as name, address, credit/debit card number, email address and mobile phone number (“Information”). It is also intended to assist you in making informed decisions when using our Website and our products and services.

All your personal Information shall be held and used in accordance with the  Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act  and any amendments thereto.

Information Collection and Use

• Mint Leaves Indian Kitchen collects personal information when you register with Mint Leaves Indian Kitchen, when you use Mint Leaves Indian Kitchen services, when you visit Mint Leaves Indian Kitchen pages and when you enter promotions.

• When you register we ask for information such as your name, email address, birth date, gender, zip code, occupation, industry, and personal interests. Once you register with Mint Leaves Indian Kitchen and sign in to our services, you are not anonymous to us.

• Mint Leaves Indian Kitchen uses information for the following general purposes: to customize the advertising and content you see, fulfill your requests for products and services, improve our services, contact you, conduct research, and provide anonymous reporting for internal and external clients.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

Mint Leaves Indian Kitchen does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you’ve requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

• We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with Mint Leaves Indian Kitchen under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help Mint Leaves Indian Kitchen communicate with you about offers from Mint Leaves Indian Kitchen and our marketing partners.

• We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Mint Leaves Indian Kitchen’s terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

• We transfer information about you if Mint Leaves Indian Kitchen is acquired by or merged with another company.

• Mint Leaves Indian Kitchen does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad.

Cookies

  • Mint Leaves Indian Kitchen may set and access Mint Leaves Indian Kitchen cookies on your computer..

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.